Questions & Answers

Ford One Key Programming

0 votes
Installed the module and updated it. How am I supposed to program the one key. I choose the one key set up but I can't figure out how to program the key. I am trying to use the stock keyfob. Help please!
asked Apr 5 in Ford by Tristan Rock (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
What is the year, make and model of vehicle you are installing the module into?

 

I will provide you the guide that also includes in vehicle programming.
answered Apr 5 by Derek (220,060 points)
0 votes
assuming your car is a ford ranger 2011 and using evo-all with additional remote starter:

please follow page 6,7 on the guide below:

https://cdn02.fortin.ca/download/86451/evo-all_ig_reg_bi_for-ranger_2007-2012_a_86451.pdf
answered Apr 5 by Haidar Jabbar (8,440 points)
...