Questions & Answers

Installed EVO-CHRT4 not working.

+1 vote
Installed this remote starter.  Got to the flashing blue light when ignition turned on.  Turned ignition off and pressed the lock button.  Pressed the lock button 3x and nothing.  Tried lock-unlock-lock with same result.
asked Feb 10, 2019 in Dodge by Ken French (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Stand alone options are not ebaled inside the evo.

 

Please enable option C1 and D1 and re test.
answered Feb 12, 2019 by Derek (182,240 points)
I gues I need to buy  Flashlink updater to go any further with this.
Helped me out, THANKS.  Mine is working great!
0 votes
What firmware are you running, options you have set?
answered Feb 11, 2019 by Anthony Wilkinson (7,120 points)
Firmware 74-22.  My wife bought it from a third party vendor and it was sold as ply and play.
...